Consultez les articles du Bulletin Aves !
Aves, 42/1-2 | 2005 | 163-172
Diversity of the ornithochoric pulpy fruits in the Algerian Sahel.
Milla, A., Voisin, J.-F. & Doumandji, S.
The morphology of pulpy fruits of plants recorded in the algerian Sahel is described according to colour, volume and number of seeds. These fruits belong to 65 plant species, representing 26 families, and appear all over the year. Most fruits come from trees (35 species, 53.9 %) and bushes (18 species, 27.7 %). The fruit type most frequently observed is the drupe (54.7%). The most frequent colours are red, present in 23 species (35.9 %) and black, present in 19 species (29.7 %). 34 fruit species (54.0 %) contain only one seed.
Articles published in the same bulletin
The Lothar hurricane and the breeding forest avifauna. III. Study of the impact of a reasoned reconstitution of a forest plot after the storm
Effects of disturbances on waterbirds in Summer in the Somme Estuary Nature Reserve
Flamant, N., Benhini, C., Sueur, F. & Triplet, P.
Aviation et birds : a space to share
Sorbi, S. - Aviation et oiseaux
The spoonbill Platalea leucorrodia during spring migration in the Seine Estuary.
Barachon, V., Aulert, Ch. & Hemery, D.
Status of the waders wintering on the Nord - Pas-de-Calais coast (1998-2003)
Marzec, L. & Luczak, CH.
Waterbirds counted in mid-January in France: importance of the protected areas for wintering birds and trends from 1983 to 2002
The major changes in the French breeding marine avifauna during the 20th century
Yésou, P., Cadiou, B & Pons, J.-M.
Evolution of the populations of Goshawk (Accipiter gentilis) and of Buzzard (Buteo buteo) in Entre-Sambre-and-Meuse between 1980 and 2004
Evolution of the populations of the Black Grouse (Tetrao tetrix) in the belgian Hautes-Fagnes in regard with the modifications in ecological parameters of the habitat
Keulen, Ch., Charlet, O., Poncin, P. & Ruwet, J.-C.
Assessment of the fishing pressure of the Cormorant (Phalacrocorax carbo L.) on the Belgian Meuse River through the follow-up of its morning dispersal
Evrard, G., Dermien, F., De Gottal, P., Monmart, A., Pourignaux, F., Vanmeerbeeck, Ph. & Paquet, J.-Y.
Radiotracking study of the territoriality in the Kingfisher (Alcedo atthis) : the case of two neighbouring males
Hürner, H. & Libois, R.
The diet of the White-nest Swiftlet (Aerodramus fusciphagus germani) in Vietnam.
Voisin, J.-F., Vo Quang, Y. & Nguyên Quang, P.
Data on the diet of the Little Owl (Athene noctua) in Algeria
Baziz, B., Sekour, M., Doumandji, S., Denys, Ch., Metref, S., Bendjaballah, S. & Nadji, F. Z.
Daily behaviour of the Garden Bulbul (Pycnocotus barbatus) in two suburban sites of the Algerian Sahel (Algery)
Milla, A., Doumandji, S. & Voisin, J.-F.
Hunting and waterbirds. Effects linked with the sole disturbance by hunting. A review
The Dipper (Cinclus cinclus) in Grand Duchy of Luxemburg : analysis of the demographic data collected on different rivers
Reconstitution of a wild population of White Stork (Ciconia ciconia) in Moselle
Van Der Elst, J.-P. & Schierer, A.
Numbers and distribution of the Thekla Lark (Galerida theklae) in France
Avifaunistic inventory in different sites of Ile de France and proposals for hierarchizing of their ornithological interest
Frey, C., Lair, J.-P., Barth, F., Huot-Daubremont, C. & Persuy, Ph.
The "motley" Crows Corvus corone in Europe
Breeding biology of the Common Kestrel (Falco tinnunculus) in a suburban area at El Harrach (Algiers, Algeria)
Souttou, K., Baziz, B., Brahimi, R., Doumandji, S. & Denys, Ch.
Physico-chemical features of nests of the House Martin Delichon urbica in the Mitidja (Algeria)
Daoudi-Hacini, S., Voisin, J.-F., Doumandji, S. & Benchikh, C.